Data Protection

Data Protection

Thank you very much for your interest in our products. Our customers are important to us, which is why we also take care of a high level of data protection. At this point we will inform you about which categories of your personal data we process when you use our websites (www.legero.com; www.thinkshoes.com; www.superfit.com). We are also happy to inform you for what purpose and on what legal basis this processing takes place, how long we store your personal data, what types of cookies and which online marketing tools we use, what rights you have in relation to this data and to whom you can contact with questions and complaints.

You can entrust us with your data! We have implemented technical and organizational security measures for encryption to protect your data against unauthorized access and against damage or loss.

Our employees in charge of data processing are regularly trained in compliance with data protection regulations and our internal security measures. In particular, our employees are also obliged to keep your data secret to ensure your data protection.

Scope of the data protection declaration

When using our web shop, various data are collected, the storage and use of which is covered by this data protection declaration. This does not only include your contact and delivery data or previous orders. When you browse our website, they also generate traffic data, such as Your IP address or the browser used.

Our website also uses cookies. The functionality of these cookies is described below. We also point out the use of social media plug-ins, which will also be explained in detail later.

Categories of personal data that we process

When registering your customer account, we save your address and master data required for this, as well as such data that you additionally provide to us in the registration mask. In addition to your name and address, this also includes your e-mail address, your telephone number and e.g. also as far as technically necessary information for the password provision, if you provide this.

If you order products in our web shops (www.legero.comwww.thinkshoes.comwww.superfit.com), we save the ordered products, your delivery address, the order history and your invoice details. If you choose "Purchase on account" when placing your order, we will also process the result of the credit check by our payment service provider (further information can be found below). However, we do not save the data of the means of payment you use or the reasons for your credit rating, which remain with the payment service provider used. The data generated depends on the payment service provider used, but will not be passed on to us.

Since these three web shops are all legero united digital GmbH web shops, we maintain a common customer file for these three web shops. You can therefore log in to all three web shops with the same data and view your orders in all three web shops.

The provision of this personal data is voluntary, but may be necessary for the provision of our services (order preparation, execution of the order, processing the order, shipping the goods, processing the payment). If you do not provide the data designated as necessary in the registration mask, we may not be able to provide our services.

You can view your customer data in your customer account at any time and change them if necessary. Your previous orders are also visible in your customer account.

If you subscribe to our newsletter with information about our products and offers from our brands legero, Think! and superfit (if you are our customer or have expressly consented to receiving our newsletter), we will also process your email address, the date of your approval or rejection of the newsletter, as well as statistical data about your receipt of and your response to our newsletter. Participation in the newsletter is voluntary and not necessary for the provision of our other services, further information can be found below.

In order to be able to tailor our offers in our web shops as best we can, we use cookies and comparable technologies to determine how the users of our website use our web shops and whether they came to our online shop as a result of online advertising placed by us. This usage data can be linked to your customer account data by logging into your customer account or by interacting with our newsletter, so that we can get to know our customers even better and tailor our offers even more to your interests. In cooperation with social media operators, we can also collect data about your usage data in order to enable you to link your customer experience with your social media accounts, see further details below.

In addition, we only store traffic data generated by you in anonymous form and do not link it to your customer account or your orders. This includes e.g. your IP address, website history and length of stay in our online shop. For this purpose, anonymized user profiles are created that give us information about the performance of our web shop, but do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about you personally. The provision of this data is voluntary and can be prevented by you without adversely affecting our services, see below.

From August 6, 2019, the online shops of the brands legero, Think! and superfit are operated by legero united digital GmbH, a subsidiary of Legero Schuhfabrik GmbH, to use synergies and to be able to offer you our services in even higher quality. From this date, your personal data will be processed in a joint customer file by legero united digital GmbH when you use one of these brands' online shops. From then on, the newsletter for all these brands will also be sent by legero united digital GmbH. For this purpose, legero united digital GmbH will also process the personal data previously stored in the customer file and the newsletter database of the Think! Online shop of Think Schuhwerk GmbH.

Purpose of data processing


 - Processing orders

We use the personal data you provided when registering / changing your customer account and in the ordering process for the purpose of fulfilling orders and for billing them. We use data from your previous orders to process returns and complaints. If you create a customer account with us, we process your personal data for the purpose of providing you with a common customer account for our three brand stores (www.legero.comwww.thinkshoes.comwww.superfit.com) that you can log in to see your past orders and not have to re-enter your details with every order.

This data processing is legally based on the fact that this processing is necessary so that we can fulfill our contract with you (Art 6 Para 1 lit b GDPR).

 - Credit check for "purchase on account"

If you selected the option "purchase on account" when placing your order in our online shop, our payment service provider "Heidelpay" will process the personal data you have provided in the order and in your user profile in order to determine your personal solvency automated credit check.

This data processing is legally based on the fact that we have a legitimate interest in checking the solvency of our customers, to whom we deliver goods on account, in order to keep the number of payment defaults as low as possible (Art 6 (1) (f) GDPR).

If this check is negative, we unfortunately have to reject your order and you cannot choose the payment option "purchase on account". In this case, you are no longer bound to your order, but you can of course also use other means of payment (e.g. credit card) to pay for your order. If you are of the opinion that "Heidelpay" wrongly classified your solvency as insufficient, you have the right under Art. 22 Para. 3 GDPR to contest this decision against "Heidelpay", to state your point of view and to have your dispute assessed by a natural person. Since we do not receive any information about the content of the check of your solvency from "Heidelpay" to protect your personal data, please contact "Heidelpay" directly using the following contact details:

heidelpay GmbH
Complaint management
Vangerowstraße 18 D–69115 Heidelberg
E-Mail: customercare@heidelpay.com 
E-Mail des Datenschutzbeauftragten: dsb@heidelpay.com
Tel.: +49 (0)6221 - 6471 200
Fax: +49 (0)6221 - 6471 133
www.heidelpay.com

You can also contact us with your complaint and we will forward it ti "Heidelpay".

 - Communication and newsletter marketing

We use your email address to communicate via your customer account, your orders and our website-contact form. We will also send you newsletters with news about our products (see below for more information). This data processing is based on our legitimate interest in answering your inquiries and informing you about our products and promotions (Art 6 Para 1 lit f GDPR).

  - Analysis of traffic and usage data

By using cookies, we can understand how visitors to our web shops use our offers. In this way, we collect and analyze how, when and how long users of our website view individual parts of our website and interact with it.

If you log into your customer account on our website or interact with the offers in our newsletter (e.g. click on promotion links), we can also link this traffic and usage data to your customer account. This enables us to determine when you viewed which parts of our website (in particular which products in our web shop).

We process the traffic and usage data collected in this way in order to be able to send you targeted advertisements, offers and vouchers that correspond to your interests and thus to offer you the best possible customer experience, in order to be able to generally tailor our offer better to you and for creation of general traffic and usage statistics that allow us to better tailor our offer as a whole to the interests of our visitors and customers.

Furthermore, we can use the traffic and usage data collected in this way to analyze whether you came to our site via online advertising placed by us and whether you are purchasing products from us as a result of this online advertising. This enables us to analyze and improve the success and reach of our online advertising in order to reach you even better online and in accordance with your interests. More information about the marketing tools we use in this context can be found below.

We also use the anonymized traffic and usage data that you generate by using our web shop to improve the performance of our website and to identify problem areas. We also use an analysis tool from Google Analytics (see below).

This data processing is based on our legitimate interest in being able to understand the use of our website by our customers as precisely as possible, in order to be able to tailor our offer to our customers as precisely as possible and to send them advertising that corresponds to their interests, in our legitimate interest, scope and to measure and optimize the success of our online advertising and, in our legitimate interest, to statistically analyze the traffic and usage data of our website in general in order to improve our overall offer and the performance of our website and to identify problem areas (Art 6 Para 1 lit f GDPR ).

We do not carry out automated decision-making or profiling within the meaning of Article 22 GDPR.


  - Social media links

Sometimes we want to enable you to share your customer experience with your social media contacts at the push of a button in our web shop. For this purpose, we also use cookies to share data about your website visit, depending on the context, with the social media operators of Facebook, Instagram and Youtube. You can find more information on this below. This data processing is based on our legitimate interest in allowing you to share your customer experience via your social media profile (Art 6 Para 1 lit f GDPR).


  - Retention obligation and legal claims

In addition, we will keep the above-mentioned personal data about you, insofar as we are legally obliged to keep them. This data processing is based on this legal obligation (Art 6 Para 1 lit c GDPR).

Finally, we will store and process your personal data for as long and as far as this is necessary to defend against or enforce (potential / impending) legal claims. This data processing is based on our legitimate interest in enforcing / defending against legal claims (Art 6 Para 1 lit f GDPR).

Data transfer to third parties

We will only pass on your data to third parties if this is necessary for the provision of our services. When you order from us, we forward e.g. your address details to a transport and logistics company.

For the above-mentioned credit check for "purchase on account", we pass on the personal data that you have given us in the order or in your customer account to our payment service provider "Heidelpay GmbH".

We also involve IT service providers and occupational medical inspection service providers as well as marketing service providers as processors to ensure the safety and efficiency of our working environment. Your personal data may also be made available to them.

We also pass on your personal data to our group companies if this is necessary for the above-mentioned purposes, in particular to fulfill the respective order.

For the precise recording and linking of traffic and usage data on our website, for better planning and for matching the advertisements we place with the specific interests of our customers, as well as for sending our newsletter and advertising mails, we draw service providers for the purposes of campaign planning, campaign and advertising personalization as well as for the purposes of sending newsletters and advertising. Insofar as this is necessary for these purposes, we may pass on your personal data to these third party providers.

As part of our social media links, we also pass on analysis data of your website usage to the social media operators mentioned so that they can link a part of your customer experience that you may want with your social media account with the respective operator.

In addition, we will only pass on your personal data to legal representatives, authorities and courts if this is necessary to enforce or defend against any (impending / potential) legal claims or if we are legally obliged to do so, or instructed to do so by court order or administrative decision.

Storage of personal data

Your personal data will only be kept by us for as long as we reasonably consider it necessary to achieve the above-mentioned purposes and as permitted by applicable law. In any case, we store your personal data as long as there are statutory retention requirements or the limitation periods for potential legal claims have not yet expired. We will keep your data longer than the deletion period if and as long as we need it to enforce or to defend against concrete legal claims.

 

E-Mail advertising with registration for the newsletter

If you register for our newsletter, we use the data required for this or separately provided by you to regularly send you our email newsletter based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR.

You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time and either by sending a message to the contact option described below or by using the link provided in the newsletter. After unsubscribing, we will delete your email address, unless you have expressly consented to further use of your data or we reserve the right to use the data beyond that, which is permitted by law and about which we inform you in this declaration.


Cookies

We use cookies in our web shop to enable the use of certain functions.

  - About cookies:

"Cookies" are small text files that are stored on your device and are used to collect and store statistical information and to enable our website to recognize you. Cookies are sometimes necessary for certain website functions (e.g. offering a shopping cart in the web shop). Some of the cookies we use are deleted after the end of the browser session, i.e. after you close your browser (so-called session cookies). Others remain on your device and enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit (permanent cookies). You can see the duration of permanent cookies in your browser settings.

Of course, you can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and can individually or generally exclude their acceptance. You can find more information on this in the user instructions for your browser. Some of the cookies we use are necessary for certain functions of our web shop (e.g. shopping cart, login environment, "notepad"). If cookies are not accepted, the functionality of the website may be restricted.

  - Which cookies do we use:

We use the following types of cookies:

Technically necessaty cookies:
For certain functions of our website, the setting of cookies is technically necessary (e.g. shopping cart, provision of a login environment, "notepad" managed by the customer). You can prevent these cookies from being set in the browser settings, but in this case you will not be able to use some of the functions of our website, or you will not be able to use them fully.

Cookies zfor the purpose of targeted advertising:
We use cookies to recognize how you use our website. If you log into your customer account or interact with our newsletter, we can link the data collected via these cookies to your customer account. This enables us to better tailor our advertising to your interests and to target you. For this we use our service providers CrossEngage and trbo (you will find more information about these service providers below).

You can object to the data collection by trbo under the following link: https://www.trbo.com/opt-out. You can object to the data collection by CrossEngage by emailing optout@crossengage.io.

Cookies to measure the success of our advertising campaigns:
We run internet advertising to promote our webshops and our products. We also use cookies to measure how successful this advertising is. These cookies are set as part of the following marketing programs:

> Google Ads Conversion Tracking
> Google Ads Remarketing
> Facebook Ads Tracking
> Bing Universal Event Tracking

More information about these marketing programs can be found below in this information. You can also prevent the setting of these cookies by prohibiting the setting of third-party cookies (also called "third-party cookies") in your browser settings.

Social-Media-Cookies:
We use social media cookies so that you can link your experience in our online shop with your social media profiles. This allows you to share products and posts that you like on our website with your social media contacts. In addition, these social media pages can recognize your interest in our products and tailor their services even better to your interests.

We use the social media plugins of the platforms YouTube, Facebook and Instagram. You can find more information below. You can deactivate or restrict this data processing in the privacy settings of your social media profiles. You can also prevent these cookies from being set by prohibiting the setting of third-party cookies in your browser settings.

Statistics Cookies:
Based on the cookies set on your device, we determine statistical data in order to improve the performance of our website, identify problem areas and thus offer you the best possible customer experience. We will not link this statistical data with the exception of the links mentioned above to other data and will not make any reference to identified or identifiable persons. The statistical data collected in this way is only evaluated in anonymized form.

For this we use Google Analytics (for more information see below, as well as to further information on the possibility to respeak of this data processing).

Online Marketing

Below we would like to inform you in more detail about the individual online marketing tools we use. With these marketing tools, your personal data will only be processed for the purposes mentioned above.

CrossEngage
We would like to show you individualized content based on previous and current use of our offer in order to make our offer more interesting for you as a user. In order to analyze your usage behavior and design and display this content, we use the "CrossEngage" marketing tool from CrossEngage GmbH (Bertha-Benz-Strasse 5, 10557 Berlin). This tool sets a cookie when using our website, which we can use to recognize you. If you log in to your customer account or interact with our newsletter (e.g. by clicking on promotional links), we can link this usage data to your account (see above). For this we have concluded an order processing contract with CrossEngage.

You can object to the data collection by CrossEngage by emailing optout@crossengage.io.

trbo
On our side, data is collected and stored via trbo GmbH, Leopoldstr. 41, 80802 Munich (http://www.trbo.com/; “trbo”), from which user profiles are created using pseudonyms in order to bring you customer benefits tailored to your interests. For this we have concluded an order processing contract with trbo. Cookies can be used for this purpose, which enable your Internet browser to be recognized. These usage profiles are used to analyze visitor behavior and are evaluated to improve and design our offer in line with requirements. The pseudonymized usage profiles will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym without the expressly given express consent of the person concerned. You can object to this data processing at any time using the following link: https://www.trbo.com/opt-out.

Google Ads Conversion-Tracking
This website uses the online advertising program "Google AdWords" and, as part of Google AdWords, the conversion tracking of Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google").

We use the offer of Google Adwords to draw attention to our offer on external websites with the help of advertising material (so-called Google Adwords). In relation to the data from the advertising campaigns, we can determine how successful the individual advertising measures are. We are therefore interested in showing you advertising that is of interest to you, to make our website more interesting for you and to achieve a fair calculation of advertising costs. The cookie for conversion tracking is set when a user clicks on an AdWords ad placed by Google. These cookies usually lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for conversion tracking. We find out the total number of users who clicked on our ad and were redirected to our page with a conversion tracking tag. However, we do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users. We use Google Adwords based on our legitimate interest in targeted advertising in accordance with Art 6 Para 1 lit f GDPR.

Google LLC, based in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with an appropriate level of data protection. You can find more information about Google's data protection regulations at the following Internet address: http://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

You can permanently deactivate cookies for advertising specifications by preventing them by setting your browser software accordingly or by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin?hl=de.

Google Ads Remarketing
Our website uses the functions of Google AdWords remarketing, we hereby advertise this website in Google search results and on third-party websites. The provider is Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). For this purpose, Google sets a cookie in the browser of your end device, which automatically enables interest-based advertising using a pseudonymous cookie ID and on the basis of the pages you visit. The processing takes place on the basis of our legitimate interest in the optimal marketing of our website in accordance with Art 6 Para 1 lit f GDPR.

Any further data processing will only take place if you have agreed with Google that your internet and app browser history will be linked to your Google account by Google and information from your Google account will be used to personalize advertisements that you are viewing on the web. If you are logged in to Google in this case while visiting our website, Google uses your data together with Google Analytics data to create and define target group lists for cross-device remarketing.

To do this, Google temporarily links your personal data to Google Analytics data in order to form target groups. You can permanently deactivate the setting of cookies for advertising requirements by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

Google LLC, based in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with an appropriate level of data protection.

Further information and the data protection provisions regarding advertising and Google can be viewed here: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

 

Google Tag Manager
This website uses the Google Tag Manager. With this service, the collection of various analysis data can be managed via one interface. This tool is only for administration, no own cookies are set. More information about Google Tag Manager can be found at the following link: https://www.google.de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

Youtube-Videos
This website uses the YouTube embedding function to display and play back videos from the provider "Youtube", which belongs to Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). The extended data protection mode is used here, which only starts storing user information when the video (s) is played. If the playback of embedded Youtube videos is started, the provider "Youtube" uses cookies to collect information about user behavior. These serve “YouTube” among other things to record video statistics, improve user-friendliness and prevent abusive practices. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account when you click on a video. If you do not want your profile to be assigned to YouTube, you must log out before playing the video. Google stores your data when the video is played (even for users who are not logged in) as usage profiles and evaluates them statistically. Google is solely responsible for this data processing under data protection law.

Google LLC, based in the USA, is certified for the US-European data protection agreement “Privacy Shield”, which guarantees compliance with an appropriate level of data protection.

Further information on data protection at "YouTube" can be found in the provider's data protection declatation at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

 

Facebook Ads-Tracking

We use the Facebook Pixel from Facebook, a social media network of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook") on this website.

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have reached this website from Facebook advertising. This can be used to improve Facebook advertisements and this data is collected and stored by Facebook. The data collected is not visible to us but can only be used in the context of advertising. Cookies are also set by using the Facebook pixel code.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website is communicated to Facebook so that visitors can see suitable advertisements on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, your visit to this website will be assigned to your Facebook user account.

For more information on Facebook's collection and use of data, as well as your rights and options to protect your privacy, please see Facebook's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.  

Facebook Ads Remarketing
On our website we partially use the remarketing function of Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA ("Facebook"). This function enables us to target visitors to our website with advertising by placing personalized, interest-based Facebook advertisements for website visitors when they visit the social network Facebook.

For this purpose, so-called remarketing tags from Facebook are integrated on our website. Your browser uses these tags to establish a direct connection to the Facebook servers when you visit the website. This gives Facebook the information which of our websites you have visited. Facebook can assign this information to your personal Facebook profile. The information received in this way enables the display of personalized, interest-related Facebook advertisements.

Together with Facebook, we are responsible for data protection for this data collection and data transfer to Facebook. For all data protection concerns in this context, you can contact both us and Facebook. Facebook is solely responsible for the further processing of your data. If you do not want Facebook to assign the information collected directly to your Facebook profile, you can deactivate the function in your Facebook data protection settings. To do this, you must be logged in to Facebook.

Facebook social plugins
We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". If you e.g. If you click the "Like" button on our website or leave a Facebook comment on our website, the relevant information will be transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and saved there. Depending on your Facebook privacy settings, your Facebook likes and comments can be viewed by your Facebook contacts or publicly. In order to enable Facebook to make such an assignment, we share data about your website visit with Facebook. Together with Facebook, we are responsible for data protection for this data collection and data transfer to Facebook. For all data protection concerns in this context, you can contact both us and Facebook. Facebook is solely responsible for the further processing of your data.

For details on the handling of your personal data by Facebook and your rights in this regard, please refer to Facebook's privacy policy: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website.

Instagram social plugins
We use Instagram social plugins. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA ("Instagram"). If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our site with your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate your visit to our site with your user account. In order to enable Instagram to make such an assignment, we share data about your website visit with Instagram. Together with Instagram, we are responsible for data protection for this data collection and data transfer to Instagram. For all data protection concerns in this context, you can contact both us and Instagram. Instagram is solely responsible for the further processing of your data.

For more information, see Instagram's privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Bing Universal Event Tracking
Our website uses Bing Ads technologies to collect and store data from which usage profiles are created using pseudonyms. This is a service of Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA ("Microsoft"). This service enables us to track the activities of users on our website if they have reached our website via Bing Ads ads. If you reach our website via such an advertisement, a cookie will be placed on your computer. A Bing UET tag is integrated on our website. This is a code that is used to store some statistical data about the use of the website in connection with the cookie. This includes, among other things, the time spent on the website, which areas of the website were accessed and the display used to access the website. Your identity information is not collected.

The information collected is transferred to Microsoft servers in the USA and stored there for a maximum of 180 days.

In addition, Microsoft can use so-called cross-device tracking to track your usage behavior across several of your electronic devices and is therefore able to display personalized advertising on or in Microsoft websites and apps. You can deactivate this behavior under the following link: http://choice.microsoft.com/de-de/opt-out.

You can find more information about Bing's analysis services on the Bing Ads website (https://help.bingads.microsoft.com/#apex/3/de/53056/2). You can find more information on data protection at Microsoft and Bing in Microsoft's data protection regulations (https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement).

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are saved on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. We process your data on the basis of our overriding legitimate interest in creating easy-to-use website access statistics in a cost-effective manner (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR).

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address and the URLs of the websites accessed) is transferred to Google servers in the USA and stored there. Google is certified under the US-EU Privacy Shield and thus also guarantees an adequate level of data protection in the USA in accordance with Art.45 GDPR. We do not save any of your data that is collected in connection with Google Analytics.

This website uses the option of IP anonymization offered by Google Analytics. Your IP address will therefore be shortened / anonymized by Google as soon as Google receives your IP address. On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide us with other services related to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data by Google and by us for analysis purposes.

This does not apply only if you have agreed with Google that your internet and app browser history will be linked by Google to your Google account and information from your Google account will be used to personalize advertisements that you are viewing on the web. If you are logged into Google in this case while visiting our website, Google can link your data together with Google Analytics data to create and define target group lists for cross-device remarketing. Google is solely responsible for this link under data protection law. For more information, see "Google Ads Remarketing" above.

With the exception of the case mentioned above, statistical analysis in the context of Google Analytics is only based on anonymized data.

You can prevent Google from collecting your data in connection with Google Analytics by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

You can also prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data on this website by clicking on the link below. An opt-out cookie is set that prevents the future collection of your data when you visit this website: prevent data collection by Google Analytics.

You can find more information on Google's terms of use and Google's privacy policy at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or under https://www.google.at/intl/at/policies.

Your right to information, correction, objection, deletion, data portability and complaint
According to the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to (i) learn from us whether and which personal data we have stored about you and to receive copies of this data (Art.15 GDPR) (ii) to request that we do yours Correct, supplement or delete personal data if they are incorrect or are not processed in accordance with the law (Art 16, 17 GDPR) (iii) to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data (Art 18 GDPR), (iv) under certain circumstances To receive your data in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to transmit it to a third party (right to data portability, Art 20 GDPR) and (v) to object to the processing of your personal data in certain circumstances (Art 21 GDPR). If you want to exercise one or more of these rights, please feel free to contact us.

In addition, you have the right to contact the data protection authority (see contact details www.dsb.gv.at) to file a complaint, if you believe that your data protection rights have been violated. 

Responsible for the processing of your data is:

legero united digital GmbH
Legero-United-Straße 4
A-8073 Feldkirchen bei Graz

E-Mail to datenschutz@legero-united.com
Phone: +43 316 429 100

 

If you have any questions about your rights as a data subject, you can contact the contact address above at any time.